Real Broker, LLC

  • $415000
  • $195.39/Sqft
296 W 300 S, Loa, UT, 84747
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2124
  • Sq Ft
  • 1939
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2155301
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2124
  • Sq Ft
  • 1939
  • Year Built

Description

Turn-key and full of charm, this fully remodeled Loa home sits on prime horse property making it the perfect home, and it has strong potential as a short-term rental or getaway. Ideally located near Fish Lake and Capitol Reef National Park, it offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity. Inside, you'll find quality updates throughout, including hardwood flooring, high-end cabinetry, granite countertops, and a beautifully finished bathroom with tile surround. The layout is comfortable and functional, featuring a spacious mudroom/laundry area and an unfinished basement ready for future growth. Outside, enjoy open space, mature trees, and plenty of room for horses, animals, or equipment-ideal for those looking to embrace a rural lifestyle with flexibility. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from previous listing . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 296 W 300 S,
  • City Loa,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84747
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 20:41:06 pm
  • Property ID: 2155301
  • Price: $415000
  • Property Size: 2124 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.54
  • Total Bedrooms: 4