Equity Real Estate (South Valley)

  • $950000
  • $223.48/Sqft
2614 W 2450 N, Farr West, UT, 84404
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4251
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
2614 W 2450 N, Farr West, UT, 84404
  • $950000
  • $223.48/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155290
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4251
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

Parade of Homes Custom Built. Upgrades galore. Completely landscaped, fully fenced yard, 4 car heated garage (3rd car goes through), Huge 40 x 40 detached shop to store all of your toys. Covered deck, private patio, 2nd kitchen in walkout basement. This home wants you to buy it and the sellers also want to make this happen. AMAZING Farr West home. Most everything in the home has been custom built. From the incredible kitchen to the crafted wood on the walls and floors. Home offers 4251 sq ft of spacious living, thoughtfully designed to provide a seamless flow perfect for entertaining. Located on a large .42 acre lot, this home combines modern upgrades with timeless charm.*** The updated kitchen features a gas range, custom Granite countertops, and ample storage-ideal for both cooking and hosting. Seller would like to leave the pool table in basement for new owner. Also available is the Canopy bed set in the Primary bedroom. Step outside into the beautiful backyard patio area, where it is privately inviting and comfortable and also wired for a hot tub! Conveniently located, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Don't miss your chance to own this stunning home. Measurement were provided from county records.

  • Address 2614 W 2450 N,
  • City Farr West,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 15:00:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2155290
  • Price: $950000
  • Property Size: 4251 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.42
  • Total Bedrooms: 5