Investment Realty Advisors LLC

  • $2300000
  • $240.51/Sqft
1162 E 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • > 4 Units
  • Property Type
  • 16
  • Bedrooms
  • 8
  • Bathrooms
  • 9563
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
1162 E 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • $2300000
  • $240.51/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155284
  • > 4 Units
  • Property Type
  • 16
  • Bedrooms
  • 8
  • Bathrooms
  • 9563
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Rare opportunity to acquire a large-unit 8-plex steps from the University of Utah. Each of the eight units offers approximately 1,100 square feet with a 2-bedroom / 1-bathroom layout, an ideal configuration for both traditional leasing and student-oriented rental models. Strong location within walking distance to campus, transit, and downtown Salt Lake City supports consistent tenant demand. The property offers cosmetic value-add potential and operational upside through rental strategy improvements. Historically operated under multiple leasing structures, providing flexibility for investors to optimize income (buyer to verify). Owner/Agent.

  • Address 1162 E 400 S,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84102
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 20:11:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2155284
  • Price: $2300000
  • Property Size: 9563 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: > 4 Units
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 3

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-2
  • Total Bathrooms: 8
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 16