Attention to Detail Realty LLC

  • $389000
  • $337.67/Sqft
3615 N WOLF LODGE DR #402, Eden, UT, 84310
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1152
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built
For Sale
3615 N WOLF LODGE DR #402, Eden, UT, 84310
  • $389000
  • $337.67/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155265
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1152
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built

Description

Set in one of the more desirable pockets of Building 4, this Wolf Lodge condo offers a layout that's built for real use. You enter on the main level with your primary living space, then step down into a separate lower level that adds flexibility most buyers are looking for, whether that's additional sleeping space, a second living area, or a more private setup for guests. At 1,152 square feet, it's one of the larger floor plans in the community, with a clean, cohesive feel thanks to extended LVP flooring throughout the main level and a kitchen refreshed with subway tile backsplash. The layout also offers both a deck and a patio, giving you two distinct outdoor spaces. The patio level includes a storage unit and a direct walkout to the community, allowing easy access without needing to re-navigate stairs, which makes this one of the more community accessible setups in the building. Positioned directly along Wolf Creek Golf Course on hole 12, the setting brings open space and a true Ogden Valley feel right outside your door. With access to Wolf Lodge amenities and close proximity to Powder Mountain, Snowbasin, Nordic Valley, and Pineview Reservoir, this is a strong fit for a primary residence, mountain getaway, or income-producing property.

  • Address 3615 N WOLF LODGE DR #402,
  • City Eden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84310
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 04:40:25 am
  • Property ID: 2155265
  • Price: $389000
  • Property Size: 1152 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.08
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Valley
  • Elementary School District : Weber
  • High School : Weber
  • High School District : Weber