Dwell Realty Group, LLC

  • $775000
  • $204.49/Sqft
288 E 525 S, Providence, UT, 84332
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3790
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
288 E 525 S, Providence, UT, 84332
  • $775000
  • $204.49/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155239
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3790
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

This beautifully crafted Providence home is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and seclusion - right in the heart of a sought-after neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the high-end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Step outside to your own private retreat: a fully fenced, meticulously landscaped yard featuring over 40 mature trees, offering unmatched privacy and natural beauty.Inside, no detail has been overlooked - from custom trim work and upscale finishes to a heated garage complete with built-ins and a workbench. Whether you're hosting in the billiards room, enjoying a movie night in the theater room, or simply relaxing in one of the elegant living spaces, this home delivers luxury at every turn. You truly have to see it to believe it - this is a one-of-a-kind property you won't want to miss. Special Financing provided by Prime Lending.

  • Address 288 E 525 S,
  • City Providence,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84332
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 18:06:13 pm
  • Property ID: 2155239
  • Price: $775000
  • Property Size: 3790 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.33
  • Total Bedrooms: 6