Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

  • $799000
  • $157.78/Sqft
4327 W 6075 S, Hooper, UT, 84315
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 5064
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
4327 W 6075 S, Hooper, UT, 84315
  • $799000
  • $157.78/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155213
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 5064
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

***OPEN HOUSE: Sat 5/9 (10:30-1) & Sat 5/16 (11:30-2)*** DREAM HOME!!! This nearly 5,000 sq. ft. Masterpiece offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Open and bright kitchen, dining area and family room with fireplace and beautiful high ceilings. Main level also has primary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom area, dedicated piano room, office, laundry room and mudroom. Upstairs: Play/movie room, 3 beds, a bath, and storage. Downstairs: Workout Room and a FULL Large Amazing Accessory Apartment with outside entrance has a big kitchen, family room with fireplace, laundry, 2 bedrooms and a bathroom. Attractively priced and full of possibilities, The Davis Corridor expansion starting this summer will bring an easy commute! Approx. 1/3 acre with RV parking and a 3 car garage. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with an investment opportunity, or multi-generational living, this home checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance-stop by and fall in love with your new home!

  • Address 4327 W 6075 S,
  • City Hooper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84315
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 16:14:56 pm
  • Property ID: 2155213
  • Price: $799000
  • Property Size: 5064 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Basketball Standard,Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Freedom
  • Elementary School District : Weber
  • High School : Roy
  • High School District : Weber
  • Middle School : Roy
  • Middle School District: Weber