Redfox Real Estate Group

  • $975000
  • $387.52/Sqft
1413 BASEL DR, Midway, UT, 84049
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2516
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built
For Sale
1413 BASEL DR, Midway, UT, 84049
  • $975000
  • $387.52/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155183
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2516
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built

Description

Rare legal STR in Swiss Mountain Estates! Comes fully furnished, fully renovated cabin with 3 years of proven cash flow, private hot tub, mountain views, updated kitchen/baths, and walkout basement value-add potential for future bath/bunk room.

  • Address 1413 BASEL DR,
  • City Midway,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84049
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 15:57:40 pm
  • Property ID: 2155183
  • Price: $975000
  • Property Size: 2516 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Cabin

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.45
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Fireplace Equipment,Hot Tub,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Midway
  • Elementary School District : Wasatch
  • High School : Wasatch
  • High School District : Wasatch
  • Middle School : Wasatch
  • Middle School District: Wasatch