Jordan Real Estate LLC

  • $599999
  • $186.62/Sqft
4103 S 2175 W, Roy, UT, 84067
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3215
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2155147
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3215
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated rambler in a premier Roy location, perfectly positioned directly across from pickleball courts, basketball courts, and a playground. Enjoy morning sun and afternoon shade with easy access to outdoor recreation and community amenities right in your backyard. Inside, the home feels bright and airy thanks to an open floor plan, generous windows, and stylish plantation shutters. The living spaces flow together for today's living, perfect for entertaining or everyday life. The kitchen is updated with new appliances, offering modern convenience and a clean, timeless look. You'll appreciate practical upgrades throughout, including a new water heater and a new water softener for peace of mind and improved efficiency. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from an appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 4103 S 2175 W,
  • City Roy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84067
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 05:29:17 am
  • Property ID: 2155147
  • Price: $599999
  • Property Size: 3215 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : North Park
  • Elementary School District : Weber
  • High School : Roy
  • High School District : Weber
  • Middle School : Roy
  • Middle School District: Weber