KW South Valley Keller Williams

  • $499990
  • $319.69/Sqft
82 E AXIS CREEK CV, Draper, UT, 84020
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1564
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
82 E AXIS CREEK CV, Draper, UT, 84020
  • $499990
  • $319.69/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155119
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1564
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Convenient Draper location with stunning mountain views. Built in 2021, this end-unit offers modern design and a prime location just minutes from I-15, Bangerter Highway, and 12300 S for easy access to shopping and dining. Walk to nearby parks, a splash pad, and dog park. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with abundant natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island, and sleek countertops - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room opens to a private balcony for relaxing. Ideal as a primary residence or investment property. The home can be sold fully furnished for a truly turn-key property. Make sure to check out the video tour.

  • Address 82 E AXIS CREEK CV,
  • City Draper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84020
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 02:24:23 am
  • Property ID: 2155119
  • Price: $499990
  • Property Size: 1564 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RM-2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3