Flat Rate Homes

  • $528000
  • $209.44/Sqft
1297 S 1540 E, Provo, UT, 84606
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2521
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built
For Sale
1297 S 1540 E, Provo, UT, 84606
  • $528000
  • $209.44/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155104
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2521
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

OPEN HOUSE this Saturday, May 9th from 11:00-1:00! Fantastic 5-bedroom, 4-bath end-unit home in the desirable Franklin neighborhood of Provo. Conveniently located near downtown Provo with easy access to I-15, FrontRunner, Provo Towne Centre, BYU, and UVU. The spacious main floor features a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and a large family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The home includes numerous recent upgrades, including new kitchen appliances, a new water heater, fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, and a brand-new roof installed in 2025, creating a clean and modern feel. Upstairs offers four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and attached bath. The fully finished basement adds an additional bedroom, a large family room, and flexible living space. Enjoy abundant natural light, mountain views, and the privacy of an end-unit. Move-in ready with space, upgrades, and a prime location.

  • Address 1297 S 1540 E,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84606
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:24 am
  • Property ID: 2155104
  • Price: $528000
  • Property Size: 2521 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 5