Coe Realty LLC

  • $599990
  • $155.96/Sqft
1966 E BLUE SPRUCE RD, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3847
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
1966 E BLUE SPRUCE RD, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $599990
  • $155.96/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155026
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3847
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

NEWER LUXURY HOME for rent. Built in 2022. This beautiful newer house has a large great room that includes 9' ceilings, Gourmet Kitchen with beautiful white cabinets and black and white granite counters, an extra-large island, and an extra-large pantry. There is also a good-sized office/formal living area near the front door. The 2nd floor has four bedrooms and a loft area. The large master bedroom has large windows and lots of light. The master bath includes double sinks and a separate tub and a glassed-in shower. The spacious walk-in closet has two separate sides. A large unfinished basement provides lots of storage space including a good-sized cold storage room. Backyard fenced. RV parking on east side of home. Close to Mountain View Corridor and Pioneer Crossing. Many schools and shopping close by. A walking trail is just a short distance away. No HOA fees. Close to outdoor attractions such as the Utah Lake, Saratoga Hot Springs and the Eagle Mountain Trail Head> All photos of the inside of the home are virtually staged

  • Address 1966 E BLUE SPRUCE RD,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 09:47:03 am
  • Property ID: 2155026
  • Price: $599990
  • Property Size: 3847 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.15
  • Total Bedrooms: 4