Utah Real Estate PC

  • $995000
  • $343.58/Sqft
2484 E SKYLINE DR, Salt Lake City, UT, 84108
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2896
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built
For Sale
2484 E SKYLINE DR, Salt Lake City, UT, 84108
  • $995000
  • $343.58/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154973
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2896
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built

Description

Tucked within one of Salt Lake's coveted interior East Bench residential pockets, this bright and spacious brick home offers a rare combination of privacy, mountain views, and expansive two-level living. The open main floor is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly to a dramatic rear elevation overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. A skylit stairwell enhances the sense of openness, while the fully functional lower level-with fireplace, oversized bedroom, separate entrance, and generous additional living space-creates flexibility rarely found in homes of this style. Surrounded by established owner-occupied homes and just minutes from the University of Utah, Foothill Village, downtown, and canyon recreation, this is East Bench living at its best.

  • Address 2484 E SKYLINE DR,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84108
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 15:10:02 pm
  • Property ID: 2154973
  • Price: $995000
  • Property Size: 2896 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1107
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 3