Real Broker, LLC

  • $325000
  • $218.41/Sqft
509 E 41ST ST, South Ogden, UT, 84403
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1488
  • Sq Ft
  • 1949
  • Year Built
For Sale
509 E 41ST ST, South Ogden, UT, 84403
  • $325000
  • $218.41/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154900
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1488
  • Sq Ft
  • 1949
  • Year Built

Description

Charming and well-located in the heart of Ogden, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light, the home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows easily into the main living area, while the bedrooms offer comfortable retreats. Outside, enjoy a generous yard with room to relax, garden, or host gatherings. Situated near schools, parks, shopping, and quick access to commuting routes, this property is a fantastic opportunity to own in an established neighborhood.

  • Address 509 E 41ST ST,
  • City South Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84403
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 17:45:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2154900
  • Price: $325000
  • Property Size: 1488 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 3