Capital Investment Real Estate LLC

  • $315000
  • $331.93/Sqft
9215 S JEFFERSON CV, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 949
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built
For Sale
9215 S JEFFERSON CV, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • $315000
  • $331.93/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154818
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 949
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built

Description

This beautifully updated condo is in a prime Sandy location! Offering a bright, open-concept layout with a spacious living area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a large island that flows seamlessly into the main living space, complete with a cozy gas fireplace and access to a private deck. The primary suite includes a generously sized walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom, creating a comfortable and functional retreat. Great news! The refrigerator and washer/dryer are INCLUDED and the furnace is brand new as of 11/25! Featuring a rare opportunity to have TWO secured parking spaces in the garage, plus a dedicated storage unit-hard-to-find features in this community. Enjoy resort-style HOA amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, sauna, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy freeway access, this property offers low-maintenance living with exceptional value. Call today to schedule a showing!

  • Address 9215 S JEFFERSON CV,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84070
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 19:01:41 pm
  • Property ID: 2154818
  • Price: $315000
  • Property Size: 949 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Main Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5500
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2