Richmond American Homes of Utah, Inc

  • $434990
  • $223.76/Sqft
6880 S MOUNT BERRY RD #410, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1944
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
6880 S MOUNT BERRY RD #410, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $434990
  • $223.76/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154771
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1944
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

This cozy Buchanan floorplan has 2-bedroom ensuites located on the second floor, one being the primary suite, and the other being a large secondary bedroom, both of which have their own walk-in closet, and full bathroom attached. This home is an end unit, which captures a healthy amount of natural lighting. It's located near the community pool, and has access to parking nearby, perfect for any guests that may come to visit. This floorplan has an unfinished basement, which is pre-plumbed for a future bathroom, and it has space for a future bedroom as well. It comes with a 2-car garage, a half bathroom on the main floor, one section of black metal railing, a gas range stove, and two sinks in the primary bathroom. Come check out this popular floorplan for such an affordable price!

  • Address 6880 S MOUNT BERRY RD #410,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 19:09:37 pm
  • Property ID: 2154771
  • Price: $434990
  • Property Size: 1944 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 2