Realtypath LLC (South Valley)

  • $815000
  • $205.81/Sqft
218 E GOLDEN WILLOW CIR, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3960
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
218 E GOLDEN WILLOW CIR, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • $815000
  • $205.81/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154734
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3960
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated home in Sandy with a well-done addition that adds both space and function. The layout flows nicely with generous living areas and quality finishes throughout. Basement includes a dedicated workout gym along with additional space to relax or entertain. Ample storage is a standout feature, with two separate storage rooms and an additional crawl space providing plenty of room for organization. Great combination of comfort, upgrades, and location-this one shows really well. Great house and great value.

  • Address 218 E GOLDEN WILLOW CIR,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84070
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 22:20:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2154734
  • Price: $815000
  • Property Size: 3960 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1120
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.24
  • Total Bedrooms: 5