Market Source Real Estate LLC

  • $579000
  • $326.38/Sqft
724 E BROWNING, Salt Lake City, UT, 84105
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1774
  • Sq Ft
  • 1924
  • Year Built
For Sale
724 E BROWNING, Salt Lake City, UT, 84105
  • $579000
  • $326.38/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154726
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1774
  • Sq Ft
  • 1924
  • Year Built

Description

Fantastic classic Sugar House bungalow in walking distance to Liberty Park, The Park Cafe, Bricks Corner Pizza, Thai Archer, Kyoto, Red Moose Coffee and so many more restaurants and a quick drive to downtown or the University of Utah. Most mechanicals in the home have been upgraded in recent years. There is a spacious utility room where a second bathroom could be added in the future. Solar will be paid off at closing. SF Per county, buyer to verify all.

  • Address 724 E BROWNING,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84105
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 15:26:11 pm
  • Property ID: 2154726
  • Price: $579000
  • Property Size: 1774 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3