Real Estate Essentials (St George)

  • $964000
  • $313.39/Sqft
61 E MORNING GLORY AVE, Ivins, UT, 84738
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3076
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
61 E MORNING GLORY AVE, Ivins, UT, 84738
  • $964000
  • $313.39/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154725
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3076
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

New home built in 2025! Spectacular Views!! Clean design, thoughtful layout, and quality finishes throughout. The main level is open and functional with engineered wood flooring, a sleek linear fireplace framed by floating shelves, custom lighting, and built-in Bosch appliances. You'll also find smart details like under-stair storage that make everyday living easier. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa-style shower and a large walk-in closet with a clean, upscale feel. A fifth bedroom on the main level--with its own mini-split--gives you flexibility for a home office, gym, or guest space. Upstairs, there's an ensuite bedroom perfect for guests or a second primary, along with a spacious family room capturing incredible Red Mountain views. An additional laundry area upstairs adds convenience right where you need it. Fully landscaped and move-in ready--this one is dialed in from top to bottom

  • Address 61 E MORNING GLORY AVE,
  • City Ivins,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84738
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 15:46:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2154725
  • Price: $964000
  • Property Size: 3076 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Red Mountain
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Snow Canyon
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Lava Ridge Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington