Garbett Homes

  • $733870
  • $253.23/Sqft
254 E WATER MILL WAY #227, Midvale, UT, 84070
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2898
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
254 E WATER MILL WAY #227, Midvale, UT, 84070
  • $733870
  • $253.23/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154663
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2898
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Rare Rambler Opportunity at The Mill! This brand-new, never-lived-in rambler is a rare find in this community, with limited rambler lots available-opportunities like this don't come up often. Ready September/October 2026, this home offers bright, open living, durable modern finishes, and the ease of front and back yard landscaping included for a seamless move-in. Life at The Mill extends beyond your front door with a community BBQ patio, playground, and convenient access to dining, shopping, TRAX, and Real Salt Lake games. Commuters will love quick access to I-15 and I-215, while nearby canyons offer year-round adventure. Built with comfort and efficiency in mind, this home includes Solar-E windows, advanced insulation, an energy recirculation system, EV outlet, and low-maintenance landscaping. Backed by a full builder warranty, this rare rambler delivers the benefits of brand-new construction from day one. Schedule your tour today!

  • Address 254 E WATER MILL WAY #227,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84070
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 18:46:50 pm
  • Property ID: 2154663
  • Price: $733870
  • Property Size: 2898 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3