Equity Real Estate (Solid)

  • $1335000
  • $282.84/Sqft
1330 E 900 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84105
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4720
  • Sq Ft
  • 1942
  • Year Built
For Sale
1330 E 900 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84105
  • $1335000
  • $282.84/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154648
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4720
  • Sq Ft
  • 1942
  • Year Built

Description

Discover a rare retreat in the foothills of Salt Lake City, where panoramic mountain views blend seamlessly with sparkling city lights. This 4,700+ sq ft Yalecrest sanctuary sits on an expansive lot offering both privacy and charm-all within minutes of the University of Utah, downtown Salt Lake, and nearby mountain trails. The spacious layout includes a mainfloor primary suite with a private shower, dual sinks, and a walkin closet. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a large singlebasin sink, builtin barstools, and two pantries for exceptional storage. An abundance of windows and doors showcase the expansive outdoor space, creating a seamless connection to nature. Don't miss this opportunity to own a retreat in one of Salt Lake's prestigious neighborhoods. Call to schedule a private viewing today. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from remodel plans . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1330 E 900 S,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84105
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 01:57:25 am
  • Property ID: 2154648
  • Price: $1335000
  • Property Size: 4720 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.34
  • Total Bedrooms: 5