KW Success Keller Williams Realty (Layton)

  • $710000
  • $143.49/Sqft
1978 E COLETTE ST #1303, Lake Point, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4948
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
1978 E COLETTE ST #1303, Lake Point, UT, 84074
  • $710000
  • $143.49/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154638
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4948
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

No showings until the open house Built in 2023, this better-than-new Lake Point home offers nearly 5,000 sq ft of finished living space, including a custom four-season sunroom designed for year-round enjoyment. The home features a thoughtfully upgraded kitchen with quality finishes, along with a fully landscaped yard that's ready to enjoy. The backyard is fully fenced with double gates and includes space for RV parking (up to 30 feet), an in-ground trampoline, and a 12' x 16' Tuff Shed for additional storage. Inside and out, you'll find practical upgrades like custom window well covers with EZ Lift systems and overhead garage storage racks. The backyard opens to protected green space with unobstructed views, creating a peaceful setting and beautiful sunsets. Located in Lake Point, this home offers a quieter lifestyle with convenient access to everything you need-approximately 25 minutes to downtown Salt Lake City and about 35 minutes to the University of Utah and Research Park. Move-in ready and thoughtfully finished, this home offers the benefits of new construction without the wait.

  • Address 1978 E COLETTE ST #1303,
  • City Lake Point,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 20:06:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2154638
  • Price: $710000
  • Property Size: 4948 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 4