Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

  • $410000
  • $451.05/Sqft
404 S 200 E, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 909
  • Sq Ft
  • 1942
  • Year Built
For Sale
404 S 200 E, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • $410000
  • $451.05/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154525
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 909
  • Sq Ft
  • 1942
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated home with care and attention to detail. This charming single family home is bright and welcoming with its open living space. It sits on a spacious corner lot just kitty- corner to rotary park in a highly desirable location. This home features new water lines and a new sewer main professionally installed by a plumber in 2025. The large lot provides ample parking and space to enjoy or expand. A rare combination of quality updates, convenience, and location make this home truly stand out. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 404 S 200 E,
  • City American Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 21:18:17 pm
  • Property ID: 2154525
  • Price: $410000
  • Property Size: 909 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 2