ERA Brokers Consolidated (Richfield Branch)

  • $474000
  • $234.77/Sqft
195 E 400 N, Richfield, UT, 84701
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2019
  • Sq Ft
  • 1900
  • Year Built
For Sale
195 E 400 N, Richfield, UT, 84701
  • $474000
  • $234.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154510
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2019
  • Sq Ft
  • 1900
  • Year Built

Description

Timeless charm meets modern luxury! This stunning turn of the century home has been completely remodeled with only the finest finishes while beautifully preserving its original character and charm. Enjoy the best of both worlds with updated amenities blended seamlessly with classic architectural details. The second floor features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality. The oversized 4 car garage provides abundant space for vehicles, toys, storage, while the expansive area above the garage offers endless possibilities - guest quarters, a game room, home gym, studio, office or additional storage. A truly unique property filled with opportunity and style! All information is provided as a courtesy. Buyer and Buyer's Agent are advised to verify all information

  • Address 195 E 400 N,
  • City Richfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84701
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 21:00:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2154510
  • Price: $474000
  • Property Size: 2019 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.38
  • Total Bedrooms: 4