Engel & Volkers St George

  • $827900
  • $243.86/Sqft
3028 W ORCO LN, St. George, UT, 84770
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3395
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
3028 W ORCO LN, St. George, UT, 84770
  • $827900
  • $243.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154471
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3395
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

MODELS OPEN M,T,TH,FR,SAT 10AM - 2PM SELF GUIDED TOURS DAILY 8AM-6PM. Other Home Sites Available. Come experience their sought-after Large Meredith featuring a ''Next Gen'' accessory dwelling unit. Lennar is known for their promise of ''Everything's Included.'' This quick move-in home comes complete with Energy Star appliances through-out, including washer/dryer in main home as well as stackable unit in the ''Next Gen,'' superior finishes, and energy-efficient systems like multi-zone HVAC & a tankless water heater. The unique ''Next Gen'' suite: private entrance, garage access, 2 separate bedrooms, living area, mini-kitchen (convection micro/oven, fridge), & stackable W/D. Plenty of room for all your toys in the 12x30' toy garage.

  • Address 3028 W ORCO LN,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84770
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 19:57:55 pm
  • Property ID: 2154471
  • Price: $827900
  • Property Size: 3395 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Arrowhead
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Dixie
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Dixie Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington