Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $405000
  • $248.16/Sqft
1841 VAN BUREN AVE, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1632
  • Sq Ft
  • 1944
  • Year Built
For Sale
1841 VAN BUREN AVE, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • $405000
  • $248.16/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154463
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1632
  • Sq Ft
  • 1944
  • Year Built

Description

Recently refreshed and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living in a highly convenient Ogden location. The interior main floor has been freshly painted, as has the exterior giving the home a clean, updated feel. Enjoy easy access to some of Ogden's most popular outdoor and recreational spots, including the Ogden Botanical Gardens, Ogden River Parkway, and El Monte Golf Course. Whether you enjoy walking, biking, golfing, or simply being outdoors, this location makes it easy to take advantage of it all. With a functional layout, ample living space, and proximity to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers a great blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for those looking for an affordable and well located property!

  • Address 1841 VAN BUREN AVE,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84401
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 19:21:35 pm
  • Property ID: 2154463
  • Price: $405000
  • Property Size: 1632 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 4