Real Broker, LLC

  • $460000
  • $220.31/Sqft
5914 W 7000 S, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2088
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built
For Sale
5914 W 7000 S, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • $460000
  • $220.31/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154427
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2088
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Desirable main floor living in a great home located close to everything you need. This property features a large backyard with a huge cement patio, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and outdoor living. Brand new AC and furnace, new laminate flooring, and a new roof in 2020. Equipped with solar panels for energy efficiency and long-term savings. A wonderful combination of comfort, convenience, and sustainability in an excellent location!

  • Address 5914 W 7000 S,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84084
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 18:42:38 pm
  • Property ID: 2154427
  • Price: $460000
  • Property Size: 2088 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.18
  • Total Bedrooms: 4