Benchmark Brokerage, LLC

  • $1050000
  • $238.31/Sqft
1839 S 3335 W, West Haven, UT, 84401
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4406
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built
For Sale
1839 S 3335 W, West Haven, UT, 84401
  • $1050000
  • $238.31/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154398
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4406
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built

Description

This gorgeous custom-built home sits on 1 full acre with breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains. The property is tucked away on a quiet street offering a private country retreat. 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, extra deep and wide 4 car garages, and 4,406 ft2 offers flexibility for a growing family. The completely finished, walk-out basement has a second full kitchen, laundry room, large family room, theater, and two bedrooms making it a perfect space to rent out for extra income, a mother-in-law apartment, or can accommodate a larger family. This home has recently been refreshed with new landscaping, fire pit, animal shelter, a finished 7' X 8' Vault room in the basement, mezzanine gym space in the garage, and solar to offset your monthly bill. A large vaulted great room open to the kitchen and dining space is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has a huge pantry, large island, gas range, and steps out onto the large back deck for indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy the views of the mountains and the picturesque farm fields directly behind the property. Zoned for livestock and already has a chicken coop and animal shelter ready to go. Enjoy your own Organic produce with established fruit trees and two large dedicated garden spaces. The backyard has a large hot tub pad with electrical connection (Hot tub not included). Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from Weber County Tax Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1839 S 3335 W,
  • City West Haven,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84401
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 18:34:00 pm
  • Property ID: 2154398
  • Price: $1050000
  • Property Size: 4406 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence