Connect Fast Realty, LLC

  • $459900
  • $264.77/Sqft
1619 S 700 W, Woods Cross, UT, 84087
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1737
  • Sq Ft
  • 1954
  • Year Built
For Sale
1619 S 700 W, Woods Cross, UT, 84087
  • $459900
  • $264.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154392
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1737
  • Sq Ft
  • 1954
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully remodeled multi-level home in Woods Cross! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,737 sq ft of clean, modern living with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light. The kitchen opens to the dining area with a functional layout that provides great separation of space. Upstairs features a private bedroom with a bonus nook-perfect for an office or reading space-while the basement includes a spacious family room and large storage area. Recent updates include new cabinets, countertops, tiled shower, flooring, roof, paint, and lighting. Enjoy a flat backyard with mature trees, just minutes from Hogan Park and convenient freeway access

  • Address 1619 S 700 W,
  • City Woods Cross,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84087
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 19:34:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2154392
  • Price: $459900
  • Property Size: 1737 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-8
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3