REDFIN CORPORATION

  • $310000
  • $298.65/Sqft
1038 S 250 W #E, Provo, UT, 84601
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1038
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
1038 S 250 W #E, Provo, UT, 84601
  • $310000
  • $298.65/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154377
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1038
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

This beautiful, bright, and open 3-bedroom townhouse is conveniently located near many amenities. It is adjacent to Provo Towne Center, which features a variety of indoor and outdoor restaurants, shops, and services. laminate flooring runs throughout the home. A newer HVAC system and water heater are also in place. An extended one-car garage comes with built-in shelving. Don't miss this one. Mortgage savings may be available through the listing agent's in-house lender; ask for details.

  • Address 1038 S 250 W #E,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84601
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 17:50:31 pm
  • Property ID: 2154377
  • Price: $310000
  • Property Size: 1038 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: MFR
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3