KW Westfield (Excellence)

  • $300000
  • $250.84/Sqft
1821 N CREST RD #O-1821, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1196
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built
For Sale
1821 N CREST RD #O-1821, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • $300000
  • $250.84/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154369
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1196
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Description

Assumable 5.125% USDA loan available to qualified buyers - significant monthly savings vs. today's rates! Move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath condo in Hillcrest with stunning Wasatch mountain views. This unit features an open layout, granite counters, stainless appliances, primary suite with walk-in closet, in-unit laundry, and a private balcony. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, internet, snow removal, and exterior maintenance, plus pool, clubhouse, gym, and playground. Detached 1-car garage included. Quick access to Lehi tech corridor. Square footage per county records; buyer to verify all info.

  • Address 1821 N CREST RD #O-1821,
  • City Saratoga Springs,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84045
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 16:24:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2154369
  • Price: $300000
  • Property Size: 1196 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Harvest
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Westlake
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Vista Heights Middle School
  • Middle School District: Alpine