KW Westfield (Excellence)

  • $300000
  • $192.80/Sqft
1155 S 400 E, Springville, UT, 84663
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1556
  • Sq Ft
  • 1925
  • Year Built
For Sale
1155 S 400 E, Springville, UT, 84663
  • $300000
  • $192.80/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154351
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1556
  • Sq Ft
  • 1925
  • Year Built

Description

$300K or highest and best offer by May 14, 2026. A great opportunity for builders, developers, and investors along the Wasatch Front. This 0.93-acre parcel offers significant upside as a 3-lot single-family subdivision. The existing home sits on the west end of the property fronting 400 East, with two additional buildable lots possible behind it via a new stub road extending south from the existing cul-de-sac. Sewer, water, and power are all available. A detailed Subdivision Pre-Application Summary reviewed by Springville City is available to qualified buyers. Buyer to verify all measurements and development feasibility independently. Square footage figures are provided as courtesy estimates only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Keywords: Development, subdivide, subdivision, infill, builder, developer, buildable lots, investment, value add, motivated seller, infill, cash flow, single family lots, new construction, paper lots, shovel ready, residential development, future development.

  • Address 1155 S 400 E,
  • City Springville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84663
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 21:18:15 pm
  • Property ID: 2154351
  • Price: $300000
  • Property Size: 1556 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.93
  • Total Bedrooms: 2