Presidio Real Estate

  • $639900
  • $199.47/Sqft
12476 S CLIPPER PEAK DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • Bathrooms
  • 3208
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
12476 S CLIPPER PEAK DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • $639900
  • $199.47/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154253
  • Bathrooms
  • 3208
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Live well in this 2-story Herriman home located in Creek Ridge. One of the highlights of this home greets you as you walk in - tall ceilings connecting the first and second floors with space and lots of natural light - thanks to the large windows. All 3 bedrooms are on the top floor - the principal bedroom has a western exposure, the other 2 bedrooms have great views of the Wasatch Front. This layout features a family room on the top floor - as well as a family room and a formal living room (or den) on the main floor. The basement is 90% unfinished - waiting for your creativity. You'll love the soft water system as well as the tankless hot water heater. The backyard of this property is a vibe - featuring unobstructed views of the Oquirrh Mountains, a gazebo, a playhouse with swings, an in-ground trampoline and a small putting green. No neighbors to the west - just views, privacy and sunsets for days. Buyer to verify all.

  • Address 12476 S CLIPPER PEAK DR,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 00:00:55 am
  • Property ID: 2154253
  • Price: $639900
  • Property Size: 3208 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1210
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Play Gym,Swing Set,Window Coverings,Trampoline

School Details

  • Elementary School : Bastian
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Herriman
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School : Copper Mountain
  • Middle School District: Jordan