Hawthorn Realty LLC

  • $595000
  • $260.96/Sqft
2521 N APRICOT PL, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2280
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built
For Sale
2521 N APRICOT PL, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • $595000
  • $260.96/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154232
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2280
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

Come see the best quarter-acre home tucked away at the top of a cul-de-sac for under $600k! The backyard features a new in-ground trampoline with LED lighting, covered patio, playground, firepit, and storage shed with power. Enjoy your own slice of country living with a porch swing, egg-laying hens, a chicken coop, raised garden beds, and established grapevines that produce year after year. Mature shade trees and lush green lawn create the perfect setting for outdoor living and effortless entertaining. You will love being outside! The main level offers an island kitchen, a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and two comfortable living areas. The basement provides flexible space for play, exercise, work, or hosting with it's two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The laundry room includes a utility sink, and the pantry is outfitted with ample shelving for organized storage. Updates include new paint, LVP flooring, carpet, lighting, paint and a water heater in 2024.

  • Address 2521 N APRICOT PL,
  • City Saratoga Springs,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84045
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 13:44:00 pm
  • Property ID: 2154232
  • Price: $595000
  • Property Size: 2280 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Under Contract
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Play Gym,Storage Shed(s),Swing Set,Window Coverings,Trampoline

School Details

  • Elementary School : Harvest
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Westlake
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Vista Heights Middle School
  • Middle School District: Alpine