NRE

  • $599900
  • $210.05/Sqft
8341 S WOOD ST, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2856
  • Sq Ft
  • 1964
  • Year Built
For Sale
8341 S WOOD ST, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $599900
  • $210.05/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2154119
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2856
  • Sq Ft
  • 1964
  • Year Built

Description

This home feels so special because it's where the owners have created countless memories raising kids and through friendships with amazing neighbors.. Both family rooms, up and down, are huge! Buyers will love the room that is available. 3 bedrooms up, with 1 3/4 baths. Kitchen appliance all stay. Wood burning stove on each level. Basement has walk out in the back yard. Large, shared walk in closed for basement 2 bedrooms. 3rd car garage/workshop detached in back yard with RV parking. Fully fenced. Pleasant, shady covered patio. The spacious backyard gives plenty of room to play and explore, host family BBQs, movie nights, and parties. Within walking distance the library giving endless opportunities to take small field trips as a family. This place truly feels like home!

  • Address 8341 S WOOD ST,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 01:20:22 am
  • Property ID: 2154119
  • Price: $599900
  • Property Size: 2856 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1107
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.24
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Copperview
  • Elementary School District : Canyons
  • High School : Hillcrest
  • High School District : Canyons
  • Middle School : Midvale
  • Middle School District: Canyons