Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals, LLC

  • $575000
  • $170.93/Sqft
329 W 160 S, Richmond, UT, 84333
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3364
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
329 W 160 S, Richmond, UT, 84333
  • $575000
  • $170.93/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153958
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3364
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Gorgeous custom home in the growing community of Richmond. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features LP SmartSide siding, engineered hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, and beautifully glazed knotty maple cabinets. The spacious kitchen includes a walk-in pantry with counter-height storage and power-perfect for small appliances-as well as a range hood that vents to the exterior. The owner's suite offers a walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom with cultured marble finishes. An unfinished basement provides room to grow, while the 3-car garage with insulated doors offers ample storage. You'll appreciate the open layout, custom finishes, and quality craftsmanship throughout this nearly new home.

  • Address 329 W 160 S,
  • City Richmond,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84333
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 15:01:19 pm
  • Property ID: 2153958
  • Price: $575000
  • Property Size: 3364 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 3