KW WESTFIELD

  • $424900
  • $307.01/Sqft
1906 S 570 W #1119, Provo, UT, 84601
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1384
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
1906 S 570 W #1119, Provo, UT, 84601
  • $424900
  • $307.01/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153956
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1384
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

Well maintained end unit townhome in Provo's Osprey neighborhood. This home offers ample natural light provided by large windows throughout. The open concept main level features white cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a seamless flow from the kitchen through the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers mountain views, an ensuite bathroom, and a walk in closet, while the secondary bedrooms take in beautiful lake views. Additional highlights include a two car garage with room for two additional vehicles in the driveway, generous crawl space storage, and a fully integrated smart home system controlling the thermostat, door lock, lights, Ring camera, and garage all from one app. HOA covers all landscaping and snow removal for a truly low maintenance lifestyle, and community amenities include a park, basketball court, two lighted pickleball courts, and a dog park. Perfectly positioned just minutes from I-15, Target, Home Depot, Smith's, the Provo Rec Center, and the Provo Airport. Measurements provided as a courtesy only, buyer to verify all info.

  • Address 1906 S 570 W #1119,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84601
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 15:01:17 pm
  • Property ID: 2153956
  • Price: $424900
  • Property Size: 1384 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3