Red Rock Real Estate LLC

  • $1290000
  • $433.47/Sqft
1938 N OUTLOOK DR, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Bathrooms
  • 2976
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
1938 N OUTLOOK DR, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $1290000
  • $433.47/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153889
  • Bathrooms
  • 2976
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Assumable loan at 3.25%!! This exceptional home offers incredible value and incredible views of Pine Valley and the Red Cliffs Reserve, which is truly the standout feature of the property. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a dedicated office that can easily function as a 4th bedroom, the layout is both flexible and functional. The chef's kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complemented by an oversized pantry that offers exceptional storage. Additional highlights include a private casita with its own exterior entrance, an oversized garage, and thoughtful upgrades throughout that enhance both comfort and livability. With unmatched views, versatile space, and rare financing at 3.25%, this home is a standout opportunity you won't want to miss!

  • Address 1938 N OUTLOOK DR,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 19:30:27 pm
  • Property ID: 2153889
  • Price: $1290000
  • Property Size: 2976 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Alarm System

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sandstone
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington