Brough Realty 2 LLC

  • $579900
  • $320.56/Sqft
2543 S 2430 W #511, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1809
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
2543 S 2430 W #511, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • $579900
  • $320.56/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153866
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1809
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Exceptional single level living for the 55+ active adult. This beautiful home features 9'ceilings and a vaulted ceiling in the kitchen great room area. Enjoy entertaining in your beautiful new kitchen with an oversized island. Your primary suite is HUGE with a gorgeous en suite that includes a large shower. LVP throughout your high traffic areas and cushy carpet for your bedrooms and den. Your yard will be completely landscaped with a fully fenced back yard and covered patio that faces the mountains for those cool evening bbq's. Don't miss this opportunity, these are going quickly!

  • Address 2543 S 2430 W #511,
  • City Syracuse,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84075
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:10 am
  • Property ID: 2153866
  • Price: $579900
  • Property Size: 1809 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Patio Home

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.06
  • Total Bedrooms: 2