Century 21 Everest

  • $715000
  • $397.22/Sqft
3309 S 460 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84115
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1800
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
3309 S 460 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84115
  • $715000
  • $397.22/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153864
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1800
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

A rare find in Salt Lake City, this brand new home was thoughtfully built from the ground up with care and intention. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it offers an open, modern layout with enhanced soundproofing throughout for added comfort. LED lighting in the living room and primary suite adds a sleek, elevated touch, while the insulated garage provides year-round efficiency. More photos coming soon!

  • Address 3309 S 460 E,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84115
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:10 am
  • Property ID: 2153864
  • Price: $715000
  • Property Size: 1800 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1106
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Lincoln
  • Elementary School District : Granite
  • High School : Cottonwood
  • High School District : Granite
  • Middle School : Granite Park
  • Middle School District: Granite