Equity Real Estate (Luxury Group)

  • $315000
  • $315.95/Sqft
1321 S 1200 W, Orem, UT, 84058
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 997
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2153775
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 997
  • Sq Ft
  • 1997
  • Year Built

Description

Great updated Condo in Orem close to Utah Valley University, Mountainland Technical College, and quick access to I-15. Just minutes from Utah Lake and the shore trail, many amenities including shopping and dining and great recreation opportunities. Quiet neighborhood offers mature trees and lots of open space. Clubhouse with gym room, patio/picnic area, playground and basketball hoop. Great income potential or full time residence. Buyer to verify all.

  • Address 1321 S 1200 W,
  • City Orem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84058
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:10 am
  • Property ID: 2153775
  • Price: $315000
  • Property Size: 997 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Main Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2