Realtypath LLC

  • $580000
  • $203.87/Sqft
5797 W EARLY DAWN DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2845
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
5797 W EARLY DAWN DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $580000
  • $203.87/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153767
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2845
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

Incredible rambler tucked in a desirable West Jordan cul-de-sac featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a 95% finished basement. This home offers a spacious, functional layout with vaulted ceilings, a bright family room, and a versatile basement complete with a fireplace, bar, and kitchenette ideal for entertaining or flexible living. Enjoy a spacious backyard and covered patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include RV parking, an attached 2-car garage with extra space, and ample storage throughout. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and everyday amenities. Don't miss this one! Open House Saturday, May 2nd from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 5797 W EARLY DAWN DR,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 17:35:58 pm
  • Property ID: 2153767
  • Price: $580000
  • Property Size: 2845 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4