Realtypath LLC (Executives)

  • $600000
  • $246.00/Sqft
468 W 2200 N, Lehi, UT, 84043
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2439
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2153751
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2439
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

Here is a great home with six bedrooms, newer windows and new carpet. The HVAC system was replaced in 2020 with a high efficiency furnace, so between the new windows and furnace, the home stays cool or warm as you desire. The yard has a mix of mature trees, flowering trees and fruit trees. There is a raised garden bed section, too. The neighborhood is wonderful and has a short walk to Centennial Park and is close to the schools. Home is located a short walk, just around the corner, from the entrance to Centennial Park where there is a great asphalt track for running or letting the children ride their bikes or scooters. There is NO HOA in this neighborhood! Don't miss out, come see for yourself the benefits this home and community have to offer.

  • Address 468 W 2200 N,
  • City Lehi,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84043
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 20:56:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2153751
  • Price: $600000
  • Property Size: 2439 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 6