Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

  • $319000
  • $394.80/Sqft
82 S 100 W, Lyman, UT, 84749
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 808
  • Sq Ft
  • 1935
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2153645
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 808
  • Sq Ft
  • 1935
  • Year Built

Description

Charming, cozy, and beautifully updated cottage-style home in the heart of Lyman! This clean and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and character. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior with thoughtful updates throughout, creating a move-in-ready space you'll love coming home to. The home features a functional layout with bright living areas, an updated kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday comfort. Outside, enjoy a fully landscaped yard that adds to the home's curb appeal and provides a perfect setting for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. A detached 2-car garage offers ample storage and parking, completing this charming property. Whether you're looking for a starter home, downsizing, or an investment opportunity, this inviting cottage is full of appeal. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of small-town living in Lyman!

  • Address 82 S 100 W,
  • City Lyman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84749
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:09 am
  • Property ID: 2153645
  • Price: $319000
  • Property Size: 808 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.33
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Loa
  • Elementary School District : Wayne
  • High School : Wayne
  • High School District : Wayne
  • Middle School : Wayne
  • Middle School District: Wayne