EXP Realty, LLC

  • $63000
  • $57.69/Sqft
3860 MIDLAND DR #A-60, Roy, UT, 84067
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1092
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built
For Sale
3860 MIDLAND DR #A-60, Roy, UT, 84067
  • $63000
  • $57.69/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153624
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1092
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built

Description

Discover spacious living in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering 1,092 sq ft of functional space. This move-in ready home features a bright and open layout with updated flooring, plenty of natural light. Located in a welcoming, family-friendly community, you'll have access to great amenities including a pool, playground, basketball court, RV storage, and a clubhouse-ideal for gatherings and events. Conveniently situated near shopping centers, dining, the FrontRunner Station, and quick freeway access, this home combines comfort, convenience, and affordability-making it the perfect place to start your homeownership journey. Must be approved by the park prior to submitting an offer. Square Footage are provided as a Courtesy estimate only.

  • Address 3860 MIDLAND DR #A-60,
  • City Roy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84067
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 20:43:11 pm
  • Property ID: 2153624
  • Price: $63000
  • Property Size: 1092 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Manufactured

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 3