Fathom Realty (St George)

  • $159000
  • $151.14/Sqft
481 N 100 W #21, Milford, UT, 84751
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1052
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built
For Sale
481 N 100 W #21, Milford, UT, 84751
  • $159000
  • $151.14/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153575
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1052
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built

Description

Affordable townhome in Milford offering a great opportunity for investors or first-time buyers. Previously used as a rental, this unit features a practical layout that is easy to maintain and ready for your personal touch. The HOA covers water, sewer, common area maintenance, and snow removal, and includes access to a shared grassy area for outdoor use. Multiple units are available, providing a unique chance to purchase one or more properties. With potential job growth in the area, including the nearby copper mine, this is a smart opportunity to invest in a growing community.

  • Address 481 N 100 W #21,
  • City Milford,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84751
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 18:54:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2153575
  • Price: $159000
  • Property Size: 1052 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0
  • Total Bedrooms: 3