EXP Realty, LLC

  • $724900
  • $258.71/Sqft
1581 W 6720 S, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2802
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built
For Sale
1581 W 6720 S, West Jordan, UT, 84084
  • $724900
  • $258.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153571
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2802
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built

Description

Spacious, welcoming and packed with updgrades-this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom home offers room for everyone and everything. Featuring a highly desireable walkout basement, the layout provides flexible living space perfect for multi-generational living, entertaining, a home gym or game room. Enjoy peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF! Adding both value and long term durability. Outside, the property truly shines with RV parking, giving you space for all your toys, trailers or extra vehicles plus a huge 14'X20' shed ideal for storage, hobbies or workshop use. Perfectly located near everyday conveniences. You'll love the easy access to nearby shopping, restaurants, parks, schools and commuter routes, making errands and dining out effortless. Ideal for busy lifestyles. This home blends comfort, convenience and functionality in one incredible package. A rare opportunity for buyers needing space to grow and room to live fully.

  • Address 1581 W 6720 S,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84084
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 20:40:54 pm
  • Property ID: 2153571
  • Price: $724900
  • Property Size: 2802 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 6