Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

  • $2400
  • $0.62/Sqft
297 S 200 E, Annabella, UT, 84711
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3864
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2153556
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3864
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Description

Single family home on the edge of Annabella, Ut. Home is being offered on 1 acre, but there is additional acreage that could be leased as well. 3 bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 baths with a living room and a large family room over the garage. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, stove, and microwave are all included. The basement offers 2 bedrooms, a 3/4 bath, a large family room, and storage. The backyard is shaded by mature trees with a deck off the back to enjoy the view of the Monroe Mountain. Tenant to maintain lawn and trees and cover all utilities.

  • Address 297 S 200 E,
  • City Annabella,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84711
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 18:16:45 pm
  • Property ID: 2153556
  • Price: $2400
  • Property Size: 3864 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5