Real Broker, LLC

  • $35000
  • $35.00/Sqft
900 E CENTURY DR #83, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1000
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
900 E CENTURY DR #83, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • $35000
  • $35.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153539
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1000
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

Tucked in a quiet, owner-occupied community in Ogden, this cozy single-wide offers a great opportunity to make it your own. Conveniently located less than 2 miles from I-15, you'll enjoy easy access while still feeling tucked away from the hustle. The location truly stands out-within 1 mile of grocery stores, a mall, Home Depot, and a variety of restaurants, plus just about 3 miles from the UTA FrontRunner station for an easy commute. Situated directly across from a small neighborhood park with playground equipment, the setting adds a nice sense of space and charm. The property features a fruit tree in the yard and a storage shed for added convenience. With a little vision and some updates, this home is ready for its next chapter-whether you're looking to personalize your space or invest in a project with potential.

  • Address 900 E CENTURY DR #83,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 18:59:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2153539
  • Price: $35000
  • Property Size: 1000 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 3