BANGERTER REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • $1473000
  • $238.20/Sqft
9987 S CONGRESSIONAL WAY, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 6184
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built
For Sale
9987 S CONGRESSIONAL WAY, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • $1473000
  • $238.20/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153416
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 6184
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION! This Custom South Jordan Rambler sits at the end of a quiet street that gives you a secluded feel as there are no neighbors on 2 sides of the property. 180 degree Views from this west facing home that offers shade in the evening from the covered back patio overlooking the pool and the entire valley. Inviting Entry w/Grand Staircase to the Huge loft that sports a bed & bath & kitchenette, laundry & it's own family room and sitting covered deck w/spiral staircase to the back yard . The main floor living has a Great Room the Master Suite w/HUGE WIC that accesses the laundry. off the entry are a Den and Formal Living & Dining Rooms. The basement has 2 Large bedrooms a massive rec room w/kitchen and a theater room under the covered back patio w/ game or exercise room and a big cold storage & laundry. The home has many smart features you can control from your phone. Text Adam for your showing time.

  • Address 9987 S CONGRESSIONAL WAY,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84095
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/25 19:37:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2153416
  • Price: $1473000
  • Property Size: 6184 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.47
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Hot Tub,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Jordan Ridge
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Bingham
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School : South Jordan
  • Middle School District: Jordan