Kartchner Homes, Inc

  • $364900
  • $219.29/Sqft
134 W 1200 S, Garland, UT, 84312
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1664
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
134 W 1200 S, Garland, UT, 84312
  • $364900
  • $219.29/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153242
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1664
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Seller offering a $10,000 incentive and a free fridge, washer, and dryer for a limited time! Private fenced in back yard! Amazing location to schools and shops! Just north of Bear River High School. Parking for four cars- two in the garage and two in the driveway. Big walk-in shower in the master bathroom and TWO walk in closets. Beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops and premium soft close cabinets to the ceiling. Three bedrooms and laundry room upstairs. Premium high pylon carpet and LVP. Fully insulated garage and pre-plumbed for a water softener. Blown in insulation. Blinds are included! You are going to love this community! Estimated completion is September 2026. Some of the pictures are from previously completed units, some items will be slightly different please reach out to agent for clarification. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from sales brochure. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 134 W 1200 S,
  • City Garland,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84312
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 17:04:30 pm
  • Property ID: 2153242
  • Price: $364900
  • Property Size: 1664 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3